Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Butler Scrimmages # | 9:00 AM |
|
|
El Dorado, KS | ||||
Thu. 17 | at Cowley College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Arkansas City, KS | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Lamar Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
vs. Kansas Wesleyan University | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Pratt, KS | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Thu. 7 | at Rose State College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Midwest City, OK | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Seminole State College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Seminole, OK | ||||
vs. Dallas College Eastfield @ Seminole State Colle | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Seminole, OK | ||||
Mon. 11 | at Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Conestoga Arena | Garden City, KS | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Liberal, KS | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. Allen County Community College @ Pratt CC | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wichita, KS | ||||
at Friends University (JV) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Wichita, KS | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Cloud County Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
vs. Independence Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Rose State College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
vs. McPherson College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Pratt, KS | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Bethany College (JV) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
vs. Friends University (JV) | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Fort Scott Community College | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fort Scott, KS | ||||
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College @ Fort Scott KS | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Fort Scott, KS | ||||
Mon. 9 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Colby, KS | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. Ottawa University | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Great Bend, KS | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Dodge City, KS | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS Sophomore Night | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Cloud County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Concordia, KS | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Hutchinson Community College # | 9:30 AM |
|
|
Garvey Center | Wichita, KS | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Hutchinson Community College # | 6:50 PM |
|
|
August | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Butler Scrimmages # | TBA |
|
|
El Dorado, KS | ||||
Tue. 23 | vs. Independence Community College | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Friends University (JV) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 29 | at Lamar Community College | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Lamar, CO | ||||
Wed. 31 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 14 | at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Great Bend, KS | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Laramie County Community College @ Otero | Final | L, 3-0 | |
La Junta, CO | ||||
vs. Lamar Community College @ Otero | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Trinidad State College @ Otero | Final | L, 3-2 | |
La Junta, CO | ||||
at Otero College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
La Junta, CO | ||||
Mon. 19 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Colby, KS | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 23 | at Coffeyville Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Coffeyville, KS | ||||
Mon. 26 | at Cloud County Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Concordia, KS | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. Fort Scott Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
vs. Bethany College (JV) | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Pratt, KS | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | ||||
Mon. 3 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 10 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Dodge City, KS | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Conestoga Arena | Garden City, KS | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
The Greenhouse | Liberal, KS | ||||
Mon. 24 | vs. Friends University (JV) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
vs. McPherson | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. Cloud County Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Independence Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Independence, KS | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Fort Hays State University # | TBA |
|
|
Hays, KS scrimmage | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Kansas Wesleyan University # | TBA |
|
|
Salina, KS spring scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 6 | at Kansas City Kansas Community College # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
spring scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Hutchinson Community College # | TBA |
|
|
Hutchinson, KS spring scrimmage | ||||
August | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. Otero College @ Lamar Community Coll | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Lamar Community College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Wed. 25 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Liberal, KS | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Western Texas College @ Snyder, TX | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Snyder, TX | ||||
vs. Seminole State College @ Snyder, TX | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Synder, TX | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Midland College @ The Coliseum | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Snyder, TX | ||||
vs. Western Texas College @ Snyder, TX | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Snyder, TX | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Colby, KS | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Friends University (JV) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
vs. Hesston College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 13 | vs. McPherson College (JV) | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
vs. Lamar Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Iowa Western Community College @ hutchinson | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Mineral Area College @ Hutchinson, KS | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Jefferson College @ Hutchinson | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Independence Community College @ Hutchinson, KS | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 22 | at Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Cloud County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Garden City, KS | ||||
Mon. 4 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Dodge City, KS | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Allen County Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Iola, KS | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Great Bend, KS | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Cloud County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Concordia, KS | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Friends University (JV) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS (Sophomore Night) | ||||
vs. Labette Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Pratt, KS (Sophomore Night) | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Butler Community College - KS % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
First Round Region VI Tournament | Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | ||||
August | ||||
Thu. 22 | vs. Brookhaven College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 23 | vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Vernon, TX | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Vernon, TX | ||||
vs. Lamar Community College @ Vernon College | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Vernon, TX | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Coastal Bend College @ Vernon, TX | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Vernon, TX | ||||
vs. Eastfield College @ Vernon, TX | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Vernon, TX | ||||
Tue. 27 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Dodge City, KS Dodge City Triangular | ||||
vs. Neosho County Community College @ Dodge City, KS | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Dodge City, KS | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Independence Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Blinn College @ North lake college | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Irving, TX | ||||
vs. North Lake College @ North Lake College | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Irving, TX | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Cedar Valley College @ Irving, TX | Final | L, 3-2 | |
DAC Classic Tournament | ||||
vs. Mountain View College @ Irving, TX | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Irving, TX | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Tue. 17 | at Sterling College (JV) | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Sterling, KS | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 23 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Liberal, KS | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Garden City, KS | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Independence Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Independence, KS | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Labette Community College @ Great Bend | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Great Bend, KS | ||||
vs. Cloud County Community College @ Great Bend, Kansas | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Great Bend, KS | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Iowa Western Community College @ Great Bend, KS | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Barton Classic | ||||
at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Mon. 7 | at Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Wed. 9 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Colby, KS | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS (White Out) | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
El Dorado, KS | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Labette Community College @ Hesston | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hesston, KS | ||||
at Hesston College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Hesston, KS (Hesston Triangular) | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS (Sophomore Day) | ||||
Thu. 31 | vs. Friends University (JV) | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS (Pink Out) | ||||
November | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Seward County Community College % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Liberal, KS (KJCCC Region VI Conference Tournament) | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 18 | at KJCCC Scrimmage # | 9:30 AM |
|
|
El Dorado, KS | ||||
Wed. 22 | at Neosho County Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Chanute, KS | ||||
vs. Allen County Community College @ Chanute, KS | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Chanute, KS | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Otero Junior College @ Lamar, CO | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Quiznos Classic Tournament | ||||
at Lamar Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Quiznos Classic Tournament | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ Lamar, CO | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Quiznos Classic Tournament | ||||
vs. Frank Phillips College @ Lamar, CO | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Quiznos Classic Tournament | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Casper College @ Great Bend, KS | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Cougar Classic Tournament | ||||
vs. Cloud County Community College @ Great Bend, KS | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Cougar Classic Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Clarendon College @ Great Bend, KS | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Cougar Classic Tournament | ||||
at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Cougar Classic Tournament | ||||
Mon. 3 | vs. Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Seminole State College @ North Lake | Final | L, 3-1 | |
North Lake/Cedar Valley Tournament | ||||
vs. Cedar Valley College @ North Lake | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
North Lake/Cedar Valley Tournament | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Richland College @ Cedar Valley | Final | W, 3-0 | |
North Lake/Cedar Valley Tournament | ||||
vs. North Lake College @ Cedar Valley College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
North Lake/Cedar Valley Tournament | ||||
Mon. 10 | vs. Bethany College JV | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 17 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Dodge City, KS | ||||
Wed. 19 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Liberal, KS | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Independence Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 24 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Garden City, KS | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Hesston College | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hesston, KS | ||||
at Ottawa University JV | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Hesston, KS | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Colby, KS | ||||
Mon. 8 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS (Pratt-Skyline High School) | ||||
Wed. 10 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
El Dorado, KS | ||||
Mon. 15 | vs. Friends University JV | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Independence Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Independence, KS | ||||
Mon. 22 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 31 | at Hutchinson Community College % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Region VI Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Friends University (JV) # | 2:00 PM | ||
Pratt, KS | ||||
vs. Dodge City Community College # | 4:45 PM | |||
Pratt, KS | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Friends University | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Garden City Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 8 | at Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. Independence Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Dodge City Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Jefferson College @ Hutchinson | Final | L, 3-0 | |
vs. Mineral Area College @ Hutchinson, KS | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Hutchinson, KS | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
vs. Missouri State University - West Plains @ Hutchinson, KS | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Hutchinson, KS | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Liberal, KS | ||||
Thu. 25 | at Butler Community College - KS * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Power Plant | El Dorado, KS | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Hesston College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Hesston, KS | ||||
vs. Neosho County Community College @ Hesston, KS | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Hesston, KS | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Hutchinson Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Garden City Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Garden City, KS | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Barton Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mon. 15 | at Independence Community College * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Independence, KS | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Lamar Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Mon. 22 | at Dodge City Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Dodge City, KS | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Colby Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Colby, KS | ||||
Thu. 25 | vs. Seward County Community College * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Pratt, KS (Sophomore Night) | ||||
Tue. 30 | at Seward County Community College % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Region VI First Round |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event